Advertisement
last updated on: 24 April 2015

Asiacell Communications PJSC

Also known as: Asiacell, Asiacell Telecommunication

last trade: 5.05 IQD (16 October 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Operates and manages GSM mobile telecommunications network; provides internet services. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1999 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 2000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
TASC.ISX Ordinary IQD Iraq SE TASC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 5.05
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 5.05
  • 5.05
  • 5.05 
  • 150,000
  • 1
  • 757,500

Contact details

Primary address
Asiacell Building
Salim Street
46001
Iraq
Al Sulaymaniyah
Region
Sulaymaniyah
CONTACT
Related links
www.cmc.iq

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ICFLIX Enters Iraq in Partnership with Telecom Giant Asiacell

Dubai, UAE - ICFLIX, the Middle East and North Africa's leading Internet streaming service has forged a strategic partnership with Asiacell, the leading provider of quality mobile telecommunications services in Iraq.

Press Release - 08-Aug-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement