Advertisement
last updated on: 20 March 2014

Arab Radio and Television Network

Also known as: ART
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of satellite channels; provides television production and distribution services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Media

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Radio and Television Network Building
Dallah Street
Rehab District
430
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Television
      1. Satellite and Cable Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Television Production and Distribution
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement