Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Alhamrani United Company

Also known as: AUC, Nissan Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars and spare parts; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Alhamrani United Company Building
Medina Road
Al Hamraa Area
6543
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21452
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement