Advertisement
last updated on: 07 September 2016

Al Shiha Holding

Also known as: Al - Shiha
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in distribution of construction, electrical and industrial machinery and equipment, ownership and operation of hotel; distribution of medical equipment including respiratory care equipment and wheelchairs; provides catering services; provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of home furniture. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1961 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Burj Al Nakheel Building
King Abdul Aziz Street
Ground and 2nd Floor
Al Khalij Area
277
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31411
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.al-shiha.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement