Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2015

Al Rushaid Petroleum Investment Company

Also known as: ARPIC, Al-Rushaid Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in oilfield services including cementing, tubular casing, formation, evaluation, completion, well logging and training; offers engineering consultancy, oil and gas well drilling services; offshore contracting; engineering, procurement and construction for commercial and residential building and heavy projects; manufacture and distribution of oil and gas machinery and equipment including gas compressors, pumps, turbines, valves, control systems, drill bits and fixed cutter bits; manufacture of pressure gauges, switches, transmitters, isolators, calibrators, temperature equipment and seals; offshore steel structures and components; minerals and chemicals including barite, bentonite, calcium carbonate, hematite and silica flour; distribution of telecommunications equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Al Rushaid Petroleum Investment Company Building
Prince Hamoud Street
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
      3. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
        2. Makers
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
        2. Manufacturers
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement