Advertisement
last updated on: 21 August 2017

Al Jaber Energy Services LLC

Also known as: AJES
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for heavy, infrastructure and building projects. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jaber Energy Services LLC Building
Mussafah Industrial Area
47467
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement