Advertisement
last updated on: 24 June 2017

Al-Tahrir Trading and Contracting Company

Also known as: TTCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; distribution of safety and security machinery including emergency and exit lights, fire extinguishers, firefighting system, fire hydrant and copper solder ring; distribution of pipes, fittings, valves and seals; distribution of welding machines, electrical and mechanical tools. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1985 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Tahrir Trading and Contracting Company Building
Al Quoz Street
Old Salata Area
22524
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement