Advertisement
last updated on: 11 December 2016

Abu Dhabi National Insurance Company PSC

Also known as: ADNIC, Abu Dhabi National Insurance

last trade: 4.00 AED (13 September 2017) 0.15

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance and reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1972 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 270 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ADNIC.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ADNIC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.00
  • 0.15
  • 4.00%  
  • 4.00
  • 4.00
  • 4.00 
  • 1,000
  • 1
  • 4,000
  • AED 1,500M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi National Insurance Company PSC Building 403
Khalifa Bin Zayed Street
839
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services

ADNIC has gone live with IMSplus to manage their insurance investment operations

29 March 2017Profile Software, an international financial solutions vendor, announced today that Abu Dhabi National Insurance Company (ADNIC) in the UAE, one of the leading regional multi-line insurance providers for corporates and individuals, is using the IMSplus Insurance Investment Management solution to achieve operational efficiency of its investment management operations.Following ADNIC’s v

Press Release - 29-Mar-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement