Advertisement
last updated on: 21 March 2014

Waseet Al-Kuwait Publication Distribution & Advertising Company

Also known as: AlWaseet
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Publishing and distribution of newspaper; provides advertising services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 110

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait United Company for Advertising Publishing and Distribution Building
Al Sahafa Street
Safat Area
29359
Kuwait
Kuwait City
13153
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2-483-7111
  • Tel: +965 2-433-3100
  • Fax: +965 2-481-7797
  • Fax: +965 2-481-7747
  • Email:
Related links
www.kuc.com.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. News Publishers (Primary Industry)
    2. Print Media Distribution
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement