Advertisement
last updated on: 16 February 2017

Saudi Electric Supply Company

Also known as: SESCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of electrical, security, industrial, construction, industrial automation, lighting machinery and equipment; distribution of valves, wires, cables and cable management systems; provides repair and maintenance services; distribution of aluminium boxes. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides coating and electrical assembly works. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Electric Supply Company Building
Al Raqa Street
3298
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.gexpro.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement