Advertisement
last updated on: 08 October 2016

Samsung Engineering Company Limited

Also known as: SECL - UAE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for petrochemical, water, oil and gas projects; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1998 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 55

Contact details

Primary address
Etihad Tower 3
Bainunah Street
31st Floor
Al Bateen Area
73410
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-676-2323
  • Fax: +971 2-676-2772

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement