Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Safer Exploration and Production Operations Company

Also known as: SEPOC, Safer
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of crude oil and natural gas. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Government Established In 1997 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1184

Contact details

Primary address
Safer Exploration and Production Operations Company Building
Hada Street
Hada Hotel Area
481
Yemen
Sanaa
Region
Sanaa
CONTACT
  • Tel: +967 1-416080
  • Fax: +967 1-416079

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Production Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement