Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Parsons International Limited

Also known as: PIL, Parsons
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy, architectural and landscaping services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al Otayba Building
Sheikh Hamdan Street
16th Floor
5498
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-614-2416
  • Tel: +971 2-614-2392
  • Fax: +971 2-621-8984
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement