Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Ministry of Education - Kuwait

Also known as: MoE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervises all schools, universities and institutes of education in Kuwait. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1936 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Education - Kuwait Building
Road 80
Shuwaikh Industrial Area
7
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13001
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.e.gov.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Kuwait's Ministry of Education wins 'Technology Initiative Award' for accelerating digital transformation in education

Kuwait City, Kuwait – In recognition of its efforts in establishing a strategic vision for driving innovation in the country and to transform the educational system through the use of latest digital technologies, the Kuwait Ministry of Education received a ‘Technology Initiative Award’ during the prestigious annual Bett Middle East awards ceremony; held at the Dusit Thani, Abu

Press Release - 28-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement