Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Ministry of Health - Kuwait

Also known as: MOH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervision of health care and hospitals in both the public and private sectors, procurement of medical equipment and pharmaceuticals, licensing of doctors and private clinics, drug certification and control. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1936 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Health Building
Jamal Abdulnasser Street
Al Solaibeykhat Area
5
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13001
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2487-7422
  • Tel: +965 2487-7152
  • Tel: +965 2487-7952
  • Fax: +965 2486-5414
  • Email:
Related links
www.kims.org.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

UAE Ministry of Health and Globalpharma - A Sanofi Company launch Middle East's first innovative advanced medicine pack to empower patients

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Under the patronage of His Excellency Mr. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohammed Al Owais, UAE Minister of Health, the UAE Ministry of Health (MOH) and Globalpharma - A Sanofi Company jointly launched a first of its kind 'innovative advanced medicine pack' today. With the aim of fulfilling unmet patient needs, the new medicine pack is designed to improve treatment outcomes by

Press Release - 29-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement