Advertisement
last updated on: 16 March 2017

Jazeera Pharmaceutical Industries

Also known as: JPI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of generic and licensed pharmaceuticals. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1999 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Riyadh Gallery Complex, Building A1
King Fahad Road
4th Floor
16229
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11666
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
        2. Branded Drugs
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement