Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co Ltd- Qatar

Also known as: Hyundai E & C - Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for power, oil and gas, water, building and infrastructure projects; electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1981 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
Hyundai Engineering Co., Ltd. 75 Building
YulgokRo Street
Jongno-Gu Area
110-920
South Korea
Seoul
Region
Unknown
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 44-550668
  • Tel: +974 44-550669
  • Tel: +82 2-2134-1114
  • Fax: +974 44-678856
  • Fax: +82 2-2038-6456
  • www.hdec.kr

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement