Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Hepworth PME (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Hepwoth
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and distribution of plastic pipes, fittings and accessories. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Hepworth PME (L.L.C.) Building
Nad Al Hamar Road
Al Rashidiya Area
2345
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement