Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Gulf Temperature Sensors W.L.L.

Also known as: GTS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of electrical machinery including temperature sensors and thermocouples; manufacture of wires and cables; manufacture of thermowells; manufacture of protection pipes; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2002 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Temperature Sensors W.L.L. Building 465, Block 115
Road 1508
Bahrain International Investment Park, Salman Industrial Area
28706
Bahrain
Riffa
Region
Central
CONTACT
Related links
pyrotek-inc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Commercial Hardware and Fastener Equipment
        1. Makers
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement