Advertisement
last updated on: 02 February 2017

Gulf Piping Company WLL

Also known as: GPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of steel products, cranes, pressure vessels, heat exchangers, pipes, evaporators, oil and gas equipment; provides offshore contracting; provides engineering, procurement and construction for oil and gas projects; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 4000

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Piping Company WLL Building
Street 12
Mussaffah Industrial Area 6, Block 41
2739
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-555-3395
  • Tel: +971 2-554-3037
  • Fax: +971 2-555-9301
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
      2. Offshore Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement