Advertisement
last updated on: 10 October 2016

Gulf Consolidated Contractors Co. Ltd.

Also known as: GCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for heavy industries projects; electromechanical contracting; installation of water, oil and gas pipelines; leasing of cranes and construction equipment; offers painting and insulation works. Through its main subsidiaries, it provides rail transportation for passengers; scaffolding works; industrial cleaning services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Automoto Mall, Building B
Al Khobar Dammam Coastal Road
1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor
Al Rakah District
895
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31421
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.rgsksa.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Other Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Rail Transportation
          1. Passengers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement