Advertisement
last updated on: 16 November 2016

Fluor Mideast Limited - UAE

Also known as: FME, Fluor Middle East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1975 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 15

Contact details

Primary address
C1 Al Bateen Commercial Building
34th Street
Al Bateen Area
46858
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement