Advertisement
last updated on: 16 October 2017

Emirates Transformer & Switchgear Limited

Also known as: ETS, ETS Limited, Emirates Transformers
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of electrical machinery and equipment including transformers and switchgears; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1987 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Transformer & Switchgear Limited Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone
16842
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.etsdip.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement