Advertisement
last updated on: 21 July 2017

El Seif Engineering Contracting Company Limited

Also known as: ESEC, El Seif
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for building, infrastructure, power and petrochemical projects; installation of oil pipelines; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
El Seif Group Building
Khaled Bin Al Waleed Street
Al Hamra Area
2774
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement