Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2015

Davis Langdon Egypt

Also known as: AECOM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2001 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Suite 2600
1999 Avenue of the Stars
Ground Floor
United States
Los Angeles
CA 90067
Region
California
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2750-8145
  • Tel: +20 2-2526-2319
  • Tel: +1 213-593-8000
  • Fax: +20 2-2750-8146
  • Fax: +1 213-593-8178
  • www.aecom.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement