Advertisement
last updated on: 25 May 2017

Attijariwafa Bank

Also known as: ATW, AWB, Attijariwafa

last trade: 473.00 MAD (20 October 2017) -1.15

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1911 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ATW.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE ATW

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 473.00
  • -1.15
  • 0.00%  
  • 474.15
  • 475.00
  • 473.00 
  • 59,033
  • 17
  • 27,954,038
  • MAD 96,268M

Contact details

Primary address
Attijariwafa Bank Building 2
Moulay Youssef Street
11141
Morocco
Casablanca
20000
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services

ITFC, AWB sign agreement to develop Arab-African trade

The International Islamic Trade Finance Corporation (ITFC), a member of the Islamic Development Bank (IDB) Group, and Attijariwafa Bank Group (AWB) signed an agreement to support trade between Arab and African countries. The agreement was signed by Hani Salem Sonbol, CEO ITFC, and Mohamed El Kettani, chairman and CEO of AWB Group, the fifth International African Development Forum in

Arab News - 21-Mar-2017
trade

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement