Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

Aldrees Industrial and Trading Company

Also known as: ALITCO, Alitco Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in distribution of door hardware, suspended ceilings and gypsum boards; manufacture and distribution of steel doors, frames, lockers and toilet cubicles; provides recycling of scrap metal; ownership and operation of grains and oil seed farms; production of animal feeds; distribution of generators, power tools, hand tools, car wash and fuel equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Rail Commercial Center
Al Rail Street
1st and 2nd Floor
Batha Area
5511
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11432
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.aldrees-aics.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
        2. Mill Work
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
      2. Grains and Oilseeds Farming
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement