Advertisement
last updated on: 04 August 2016

Al Harbi Trading & Contracting Co., Ltd.

Also known as: Al Harbi, AlHarbi Contracting, HTCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure, building, marine and water plant projects; installation of water pipelines; engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Harbi Trading & Contracting Co., Ltd. Building
Salahuddin Road
Al Malaz District
5750
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11432
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
        4. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement