Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2016

Al-Saad General Contracting Company Limited

Also known as: ASGC, Al Saad Group, Alsaad
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil, electromechanical and plumbing contracting for buildings, infrastructure, power and industrial projects; offers marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation; interior design and contracting; provides engineering consultancy services; production of precast concrete products including hollow core slab systems, pre stressed lintels and rector slab systems. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 4500

Contact details

Primary address
Bin Commercial Center
Quraysh Street
1st and 2nd Floor
Al Salam District
13028
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21493
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.bpc.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement