Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Abu Dhabi Terminals

Also known as: ADT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Management and operation of seaport terminals in Abu Dhabi. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Terminals Building 70
Khalifa Port Area
136687
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Management Services- Seaports (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

transport

Seatrade Maritime Awards Finalists Announced

Following a transparent and independent judging process which is unique to the organisers, Seatrade, and the only such approach in the Middle East Maritime Awards industry, the finalists are decided by an independent judging panel.

Press Release - 03-Oct-2016

Abu Dhabi Ports and Abu Dhabi Terminals present business opportunities to Pakistani businessmen

Abu Dhabi, UAE: Abu Dhabi Ports, the master developer, operator and manager of ports and Khalifa Industrial Zone (Kizad) in the Emirate; and Abu Dhabi Terminals (ADT), operator of the container terminal at Khalifa Port; presented the integrated offerings of Kizad and Khalifa Port at an exclusive business event in Abu Dhabi for Pakistani business persons. The event was organised by Abu Dhabi

Press Release - 20-Mar-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement