Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2015

Abu Dhabi Food Control Authority

Also known as: ADFCA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates, develops and supervises food safety policies and protection of the health of animals and plants in Abu Dhabi and Al Ain. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
City Bank Tower
Mohammed Bin Zayed City
52150
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae agriculture

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement