Advertisement
last updated on: 25 October 2017

Abu Dhabi Distribution Company PSC

Also known as: ADDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of water and electricity; provides maintenance and billing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1998 Primary Sector Power and Utilities

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Distribution Company Building
Al Falah Street
Jawazat Area
219
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution (Primary Industry)
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution
    3. Utility Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

telecommunications technology

VIPs Tour the Abu Dhabi Digital Government's Pavilion at GITEX 2017 for 3rd Consecutive Day

Keeping up the positive momentum for the third consecutive day, a number of VIPs visited and toured the Abu Dhabi Digital Government’s pavilion during the third day of GITEX 2017 in Dubai. VIP guests included H.E. Eng. Suhail Al Mazrouei, UAE Minister of Energy, Major General Mohammed Khalfan Al Rumaithi, Commander-in-Chief of Abu Dhabi Police, Mr. Abdullah Al Humaidan, Zayed Higher

Press Release - 10-Oct-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement