Advertisement
last updated on: 05 April 2017

Yanbu National Petrochemicals Company

Also known as: YANSAB

last trade: 54.90 SAR (23 October 2017) -0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including ethylene, butene, propylene, polypropylene, high and low density polyethylene, ethylene glycol, xylene and tolovin, methyl tert-butyl and benzene. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2006 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1138 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
2290.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 2290

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 54.90
  • -0.10
  • 0.00%  
  • 54.00
  • 54.90
  • 54.00 
  • 215,888
  • 170
  • 11,761,581
  • SAR 30,712M

Contact details

Primary address
Yanbu National Petrochemicals Company Building
Yanbu Industrial City
31396
Saudi Arabia
Yanbu
51000
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement