Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Yanbu Aramco Sinopec Refining Company Ltd.

Also known as: YASREF, Yasref Company Ltd.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Refining of crude oil; production of gasoline, ultra-low-sulfur diesel, petroleum coke and sulfur. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2010 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
.
Yanbu Aramco Sinopec Refining Company Ltd. Building
Yanbu Industrial City
32223
Saudi Arabia
Yanbu
41912
Region
Medina
CONTACT
Related links
www.sinopecgroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Refining (Primary Industry)
      2. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Yasref obtains $4.7b unsecured credit facilities

The Yanbu Aramco Sinopec Refining Company Ltd. (Yasref) has announced the signing of unsecured corporate finance credit facilities in an amount equal to $4.7 billion to refinance an existing shareholders credit facility. The credit facilities have been executed with a syndicate of 26 local, regional and international financial institutions and have been oversubscribed whereby most participating

The Saudi Gazette - 18-Apr-2016

YASREF announces $4.7bn unsecured credit facilities

Hong Kong - The Yanbu Aramco Sinopec Refining Company Ltd. (YASREF) has announced the signing of unsecured corporate finance credit facilities in an amount equal to $4.7 billion to refinance an existing shareholders credit facility.The credit facilities have been executed with a syndicate of 26 local, regional and international financial institutions and have been oversubscribed, whereby most

Arab News - 16-Apr-2016

King opens petroleum research & study center

Riyadh -- Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques King Salman and Chinese President Xi Jinping remotely inaugurated the Yanbu Aramco Sinopec Refining Company (YASREF) located in Yanbu on Wednesday.

The Saudi Gazette - 21-Jan-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement