Advertisement
last updated on: 27 June 2017

Watani Financial Brokerage Company K.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: Al Watani Brokerage, WFBC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides securities brokerage and trading services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Alraya Tower, Building 2
Al Shuhada Street
37th Floor
Sharq Area
21350
Kuwait
Safat
13074
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Watani Brokerage Launches NEW NET

Watani Brokerage, NBK Capital's Brokerage Division, is pleased to announce the successful launch of its NEW NET. This new trading platform was developed using the latest electronic trading technology and replaces the previous NET Application.

Press Release - 04-Jun-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement