Advertisement
last updated on: 17 May 2016

Union Cement Company (P.S.C.)

Also known as: UCC, Union Cement Company

last trade: 1.37 AED (24 September 2017) 0.07

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of clinker, ordinary portland cement, low, moderate, high sulphate resisting cement, oil well cement and gypsum. Through its main subsidiary; distribution of oil well cement. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1972 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 500 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
UCC.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE UCC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.37
  • 0.07
  • 5.00%  
  • 1.37
  • 1.37
  • 1.37 
  • 10,000
  • 1
  • 13,700
  • AED 917M

Contact details

Primary address
Union Cement Company (P.S.C.) Building
Alrams Road
Khor Khuwair Industrial Area
170
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
      2. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

DFM trade values remain high as index gains 0.14%

The Dubai Financial Market (DFM) continued to trade in relatively higher values on Monday as the day ended with a total of AED999.4 million despite slow movements in the index,

Gulf News - 25-Aug-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement