Advertisement
last updated on: 24 June 2017

Touristic Enterprises Co. K.S.C

Also known as: TEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of amusement and recreational parks; management of entertainment and tourism facilities. Through its main subsidiary, ownership and operation of a resort. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1976 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Touristic Enterprises Co. K.S.C Building
Al Jahra Street
Al Shuwaikh Management Area B
23310
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13094
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.e.gov.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Entertainment
      1. Amusement and Recreational Parks (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Entertainment Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement