Advertisement
last updated on: 03 March 2016

Topaz Energy & Marine Limited

Also known as: Topaz, Topaz World
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in cargo handling services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In N/A Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Topaz Energy and Marine Limited Building 33
Jebel Ali Free Zone
261005
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

bonds bonds

Topaz Energy and Marine: Full speed ahead with Saudization programme

Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia - Topaz Marine KSA Co. Ltd has welcomed 25 Saudi graduates from the Faculty of Maritime Studies of King Abdulaziz University (KAU), to receive their practical training on-board Topaz vessels in Saudi Arabia. Topaz Marine KSA Co. Ltd is a fully-owned subsidiary of Topaz Energy and Marine, a UAE based and a leading international offshore support vessel owner.

Press Release - 09-Jul-2017
real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement