Advertisement
last updated on: 08 January 2016

Sohar Poultry Company S.A.O.G

Also known as: SPC, Sohar Poultry
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a poultry farm and poultry slaughterhouses; production of fresh poultry products. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1983 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 220 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SPCI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM SPCI

Contact details

Primary address
Sohar Poultry Company S.A.O.G Building
Street 4720
2808
Oman
Seeb
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement