Advertisement
last updated on: 17 December 2016

Societe Tunisienne des Marches de Gros

Also known as: Marche de Bizerte, Sotumag

last trade: 1.99 TND (20 July 2017) -0.03

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Management of a wholesale market specializing in vegetables, fruits and fishes. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 400 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MGR.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE MGR

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.99
  • -0.03
  • -1.00%  
  • 2.01
  • 2.01
  • 1.95 
  • 45,300
  • 46
  • 88,367
  • TND 24M

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Tunisienne des Marches de Gros Building
Naassen Street
Bir Kassaa Industrial Area
Tunisia
Bin Arous
2059
Region
Bin Arous
CONTACT
Related links
www.tunisie.gov.tn

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. Special Zones Management (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement