Advertisement
last updated on: 07 April 2017

Societe Moderne des Cuirs et Peaux

Also known as: SMCP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of leather. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Moderne des Cuirs et Peaux Building
Aout Road 13
Martyrs Area
Tunisia
Sfax (capital)
3003
Region
Sfax
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Clothing and Accessories
      1. Luggage and Leather (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement