Advertisement
last updated on: 29 June 2016

Societe Generale Maroc

Also known as: SGMA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1913 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Building 55
Abdelmoumen Street
13090
Morocco
Casablanca
20100
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement