Advertisement
last updated on: 29 March 2017

Saudi Iron and Steel Company

Also known as: Hadeed
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of direct reduced iron, long and flat steel products including rebars, coils, wire rods, light sections, hot rolled and galvanized products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1979 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Iron and Steel Company Building
Road 272
Jubail Industrial City
10053
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-357-1100
  • Tel: +966 13-357-1155
  • Tel: +966 13-357-6000
  • Fax: +966 13-358-5597
  • Fax: +966 13-358-7858
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement