Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2017

Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: SAICO, SAICO Saudi Arabia

last trade: 18.80 SAR (24 October 2017) -0.84

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8100.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8100

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 18.80
  • -0.84
  • -4.00%  
  • 18.90
  • 19.20
  • 18.60 
  • 173,352
  • 258
  • 3,277,508
  • SAR 466M

Contact details

Primary address
Platinum Center
Salahuddin Al-Ayoubi Street
1st Floor
Al Malaz District
58073
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11594
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

CMA Announcement to lift the suspension of trading the shares of Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Co

The Capital Market Authority previously announced a resolution on 07/07/1437H corresponding to 14/04/2016 to suspend trading the shares of Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Co. on the Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul) starting from Thursday 07/07/1473H corresponding to 14/04/2016 for failing to comply to clause (a) of Article (34) of the Listing Rules as well as clause (a) of Article (40).Since

Tadawul - 14-Apr-2016

CMA Announcement in regard to the suspension of trading the shares of Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Co.

Since Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Co. did not comply to clause (a) of Article (34) of the Listing Rules (he Rules which states that the issuer must provide to the Authority without delay all information, explanations, books, records and forms that the Authority may require, which must be Complete, clear, accurate and not misleading as well as clause (a) of Article (40) of the Rules that

Tadawul - 14-Apr-2016

Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Co. announces SAMA's Temporary approval for its insurance products

03 December 2015 Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Company announces obtaining on 03-12-2015 corresponding to 21-02-1437 the Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency (SAMA) letter No. 371000021872 dated 03-12-2015 corresponding to 21-02-1437 containing SAMA's temporary approval to use of insurance products for 6 month starting from 02-12-2015 for sale number 25 insurance product, The products details are a

Tadawul - 03-Dec-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement