Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Refuse Equipment Manufacturing Company Limited

Also known as: REM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of construction machinery including garbage truck, containers, vacuum tanks, arial lifts, dumpers, sweepers, water tanks, compactors, cranes, hook lifts, jetting, load lugger, trailers and wreckers. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Refuse Equipment Manufacturing Company Limiited Building
Street 195
Riyadh Second Industrial City
198
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11383
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement