Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Qatar Aviation Services

Also known as: QAS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides air cargo service; aircraft servicing, janitorial services, air traffic control services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2000 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar Aviation Services Building
Airport Road
Doha International Airport
383
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airports Support Services
          1. Cargo Handling (Primary Industry)
          2. Other Airport Support Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement