Advertisement
last updated on: 13 February 2017

Oman United Engineering Services LLC

Also known as: OUES
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure and building projects; provides landscape services and waterproofing works; installation of asphalt products. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 804

Contact details

Primary address
Oman United Engineering Services LLC Building 4962
Road 4878
Azaiba Area
1620
Oman
Muscat
130
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement