Advertisement
last updated on: 09 August 2016

North Oil Company

Also known as: NOC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration and production of oil and gas. Supplies crude oil Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Government Established In 1928 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
North Oil Company Building
Arafa Area
Iraq
Kirkuk
Region
Kirkuk
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Production Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Exploration Services
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement