Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2017

Mohsin Haider Darwish L.L.C.

Also known as: MHD, MHD Group, MHD LLC, MHD Oman
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Mohsin Haider Darwish L.L.C. Building
Al Noor Street
880
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

OPAL inks pacts for the training of 100 Omanis

Muscat - Oman Society of Petroleum Services (OPAL), the umbrella organisation representing the Sultanate’s oil and gas industry, has signed agreements with two leading training services providers for the training to qualify number of young Omanis as Maintenance Mechanics, Machine Operators and Commercial Promoters.In all, 100 Omani jobseekers selected by OPAL in coordination with the

Oman Daily Observer - 01-Mar-2017
automotive

PDO'S 50,000-job creation plan moves into top gear

Muscat - Petroleum Development Oman is sponsoring the training of 400 young Omanis to work in the automotive industry as part of its huge programme to create 50,000 jobs outside the oil and gas sector. The Company has signed agreements with six car dealers for the $3.3 million National Automotive Higher Institute (NAHI) training scheme. On successful completion of the programme, the trainees are

Oman Daily Observer - 30-Oct-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement