Advertisement
last updated on: 15 October 2016

Mohammed Bin Rashid Housing Establishment

Also known as: MRHE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary A governmental organization that provides housing grants and loans. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 180

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammed Bin Rashid Housing Establishment Building
Airport Road
Umm Ramool Area
2227
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Associations
      1. Government Organizations (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

energy

DEWA's achievements in smart transformation

Dubai, UAE - Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (DEWA) completed its smart transformation less than a year after the Smart Dubai initiative was announced by HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President and Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai. The initiative contributes to achieving a significant improvement to the services provided to customers, and transforming Dubai into

Press Release - 12-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement